• sk@handssolicitors.co.uk
  • +4422073163090
  • +447730776977

Student Visa's

H & S provides tailored advice to foreign students looking to study in the UK.

What is Tier 4 Student Visa?

H & S provides tailored advice to foreign students looking to study in the UK. If you have received an offer from a UK institution of education and you are from a non EEA country or Switzerland, we can guide you through the steps of application for the Tier 4 Student Visa and will continue to build your case until receipt of the Visa.

Please find below the conditions of eligibility for the application of a marriage or spouse visa:

H & S will help you organise supporting evidence to build your case proving that:

University graduates at graduation ceremony
Teenage Diverse Students Studying Outdoors in Evening

What is Student Visitor Visa?

H & S provides tailored advice to foreign students looking to study in the UK. If you have received an offer from a UK institution of education and you are from a non EEA country or Switzerland, we can guide you through the steps of application for the Tier 4 Student Visa and will continue to build your case until receipt of the Visa.

Please find below the conditions of eligibility for the application of a marriage or spouse visa:

H & S will help you organise supporting evidence to build your case proving that:

What is Tier 4 Child Visa?

H & S provides tailored advice to parents applying for their children (between the ages of 4 and 17) to study at an independent school in the UK. UK independent schools are highly acclaimed for their quality of education and competition for places is fierce. Let H & S Solicitors help you by relieving you of the burden of dealing with the immigration application.

If your child has received an offer from a UK independent school, and is from a non EEA country or Switzerland, we can guide you through the steps of application for the Tier 4 Child Student Visa.

H & S will help you organise supporting evidence to build your case proving that:

  • You have given consent to your child, for him or her to pursue education in the UK
  • Your child has a place at an approved independent school in the UK, in line with the UK’s national curriculum
  • You have enough money to cover the course fees and living costs of your child

Your child’s visa will be valid for his or her entire period of education as confirmed by the independent school. Applications for a Tier 4 Child Student Visa must be made at least 3 months before the start of the course.

Mother And Daughters Walking To School On Suburban Street